Your search results

PERMANENT RESIDENCE IN CUBA

By Consulate General of Cuba in Toronto

E-1 Visa: Issued to foreign nationals applying to reside permanently in Cuba with Cuban citizens who are their parents or children, properly crediting the relationship, and the spouse, if the marriage was made according to Cuban law.

  1. DOCUMENTS YOU HAVE TO SUBMIT

    • – Birth Certificate
    • – If you weren’t born in Canada you have to obtain a letter from the Consulate or Embassy of your country of birth stating that your birth certificate was issued according to the regulations of the government and that the documents can be considered valid.
    • – Certificate of Residence or Citizenship (PRC or Citizenship Card)
    • – Medical Tests (Issue within 6 months)
    • – Chest X Rays, AIDS and Blood Test
    • – Technical Capacity (Diploma of Studies, Reference Letter, Letter of incomes (source of income, pension, RRSP, etc.)
    • – Criminal Record Report (issued within 3 months)
    • – Personal letter stating the reasons why you are you are requesting the Permanent Residence in Cuba. (Please include full name and address of the person in Cuba you are planning to stay with and relationship; you can attach Marriage Certificate, Consent of the owner of the house in Cuba for you to live there, etc.)
    • – Two Passport Pictures
    • – Complete Copy of your Passport

HOW TO PREPARE THE DOCUMENTS:

  • Take the originals to a Public Notary and get CERTIFIED COPIES of the documents stating that the documents are true and valid copies of the originals issued by competent authorities in the Province.
  • Same Documents have to be Officially Translated into Spanish. This should include a Statutory Declaration of the Translator signed by the Public Notary.

LEGALIZATION OF DOCUMENTS:

  • The process of legalizations takes from 10 to 15 days.
  • The fee for legalizations is $ 176.00 CAD per document (each document in English and each document in Spanish)
  • Translations fee is $ 48.00 CAD, per page.
  • All services requested by mail must include a non-personal fee of $ 40.00 CAD and a pre-paid envelope to send you back the documents once legalized.
  • Rush fee is $40.00 cad per documents; you will have the documents within 3 days.

Por Consulado General de Cuba en Toronto

E-1 Visa: Emitida a los extranjeros que soliciten residir permanentemente en Cuba con ciudadanos cubanos que son sus padres o hijos, acreditando debidamente la relación, y el cónyuge, si el matrimonio se hizo de acuerdo a la ley cubana.

  1. DOCUMENTOS QUE TIENE QUE PRESENTAR

    • – Certificado de nacimiento
    • – Si usted no nació en Canadá que tiene que obtener una carta de la Embajada o Consulado de su país de nacimiento que indica que su partida de nacimiento fue expedida de acuerdo con la normativa de el gobierno y que los documentos pueden ser considerados válidos.
    • – Certificado de residencia o ciudadanía (PRC o cédula de ciudadanía)
    • – Prueba Médica (Issue dentro de los 6 meses)
    • – Rayos X de tórax, el SIDA y la prueba de sangre
    • – Capacidad Técnica (Diploma de Estudios, Carta de Referencia, Carta de los ingresos (fuente de ingresos, pensiones, PRRS, etc)
    • – Informe de Antecedentes Penales (expedido dentro de los 3 meses)
    • – Carta personal indicando las razones por las cuales usted es que usted está solicitando la residencia permanente en Cuba. (Por favor, incluya el nombre completo y la dirección de la persona en Cuba que se va a pasar con el y la relación, se puede adjuntar certificado de matrimonio, el consentimiento del dueño de la casa en Cuba para vivir allí, etc)
    • – Dos fotos de pasaporte
    • – Copia completa del pasaporte

      CÓMO PREPARAR LOS DOCUMENTOS:

      • llevar los originales a un notario público y obtener copias certificadas de los documentos que acrediten que los documentos son copias verdaderas y válidas de los originales emitidos por las autoridades competentes en la provincia.
      • mismos documentos tienen que ser traducido oficialmente al español. Esto debe incluir una declaración jurada del traductor firmado por el Notario Público.

        LEGALIZACIÓN DE DOCUMENTOS:

        • El proceso de legalización tarda de 10 a 15 días.
        • El costo de legalización es $ 176.00 CAD por documento (cada documento en Inglés y cada documento en español)
          tarifa Traducciones
        • es $ 48.00 CAD, por página.
        • Todos los servicios solicitados por correo deben incluir una cuota no personal de $ 40.00 CAD y un sobre prepagado para enviar una copia de los documentos una vez legalizados.
          Cuota de Rush
        • es $ 40.00 CAD por documentos, usted tendrá los documentos dentro de los 3 días .

Leave a Reply

  • Advanced Search

    0 $ to 1,500,000 $

    More Search Options
  • Reset Password